Summit X460-G2 Series | Justo Group

Summit X460-G2 Series


Summit X460-G2-24t-10GE4-Base-Unit


Summit X460-G2-48t-10GE4-Base-Unit


Summit X460-G2-24p-10GE4-Base-Unit


Summit X460-G2-48p-10GE4-Base-Unit


Summit X460-G2-24x-10GE4-Base-Unit


Summit X460-G2-48x-10GE4-Base-Unit

 

Summit X460-G2 - серия маршрутизирующих коммутаторов ядра мультисервисной сети с исключительной плотностью портов 1GE в формфакторе 1RU и неблокируемой матрицей коммутации. В одном коммутаторе Summit X460-G2 возможно использовать до 54 портов и до 416 портов в стеке, объединяя коммутаторы с помощью 40 Гбит/с (SummitStack, SummitStack-V) или 160 Гбит/с (SummitStack-V160) на расстоянии до 10 километров. Коммутаторы Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 поддерживают технологию стекирования по Ethernet, используя модуль SummitStack-V с портами 10GE и стандартные оптические линии, для объединения нескольких коммутаторов в виртуальное шасси. SummitStack-V позволяет объединять коммутаторы в единое шасси на расстояниях до 40 км. Для объединения коммутаторов Extreme Networks Summit X460 в стек на больших расстояниях используются порты 10 Gigabit Ethernet со стандартными SFP+ интерфейсами.

Высокая плотность портов и простота коммутатора Summit X460 позволяют в кратчайшие сроки развернуть корпоративную сеть операторского класса, или сеть Центра Обработки Данных. Простота управления и высокая надежность сети, достигаются благодаря использованию промышленных процессоров и модульной операционной системе ExtremeXOS, единой для всех коммутаторов компании Extreme Networks.

PART NUMBER NAME DESCRIPTION
16701 X460-G2-24t-10GE4-Base-Unit 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T
ports), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot
(unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16702 X460-G2-48t-10GE4-Base-Unit 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing
Slot (unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16703 X460-G2-24p-10GE4-Base-Unit
24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with
10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear
Timing Slot (unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16704 X460-G2-48p-10GE4-Base-Unit 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear
Timing Slot (unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16705 X460-G2-24x-10GE4-Base-Unit 24 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, 8 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports shared with
SFP ports), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot
(unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16706 X460-G2-48x-10GE4-Base-Unit 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpopulated SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated),
Rear Timing Slot (unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16716 X460-G2-24t-GE4-Base-Unit 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T
ports), 4 1GBase-X unpopulated SFP ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot (unpopulated), 2
unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16717 X460-G2-48t-GE4-Base-Unit 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1GBaseX unpopulated SFP ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot
(unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16718 X460-G2-24p-GE4-Base-Unit
24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with
10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 4 1GBaseX unpopulated SFP ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot
(unpopulated), 2 unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16719 X460-G2-48p-GE4-Base-Unit 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 4 1GBaseX, Rear VIM Slot (unpopulated), Rear Timing Slot (unpopulated), 2
unpopulated PSU slots, fan module slot (unpopulated)
16710 Summit X460-G2 VIM-2q Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 40GBASE-X ports unpopulated QSFP+
16711 Summit X460-G2 VIM-2x Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 1000/10GBASE-X ports unpopulated SFP+
16712 Summit X460-G2 VIM-2t Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 10GBASE-T ports
16713 Summit X460-G2 VIM-2ss Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 ports of Extreme’s SummitStack
16715 Summit X460-G2 TM-CLK Optional Timing Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing the hardware for SyncE and 1588 PTP clocking
with 2 ports of mini-BNC connectors for clocking outputs
16716T X460-G2-24t-GE4-FB-AC-TAA TAA 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot
(unpop’d), 2 power supply slots populated with 300W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license
with Policy
16703T X460-G2-24p-10GE4-FB-715-TAA TAA 24 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot
(unpop’d), 2 power supply slots populated with 715W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license
with Policy
16704T X460-G2-48p-10GE4-FB-1100-TAA TAA 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot
(unpop’d), 2 power supply slots populated with 1100W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license
with Policy
16705T X460-G2-24x-10GE4-FB-AC-TAA TAA 24 SFP, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot (unpop’d), 2 power
supply slots populated with 300W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license with Policy
16706T X460-G2-48x-10GE4-FB-AC-TAA TAA 48 SFP, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot (unpop’d), 2 power
supply slots populated with 300W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license with Policy
16718T X460-G2-24p-GE4-FB-715-TAA TAA 24 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot
(unpop’d), 2 power supply slots populated with 715W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license
with Policy
16719T X460-G2-48p-GE4-FB-1100-TAA
TAA 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, Rear VIM Slot (unpop’d), Rear Timing Slot
(unpop’d), 2 power supply slots populated with 1100W PS, fan module Front-to-Back, ExtremeXOS Edge license
with Policy
16710T Summit X460-G2 VIM-2q-TAA TAA-compliant Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 40GBASE-X ports
unpopulated QSFP+
16711T Summit X460-G2 VIM-2x-TAA TAA-compliant Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 10GBASE-X ports
unpopulated SFP+
16712T Summit X460-G2 VIM-2t-TAA TAA-compliant Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 10GBASE-T ports
16713T Summit X460-G2 VIM-2ss-TAA TAA-compliant Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 ports of Extreme’s
SummitStack
16715T Summit X460-G2 -TM-CLK-TAA TAA-compliant Optional Timing Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing the hardware for SyncE and 1588
PTP clocking with 2 ports of mini-BNC connectors for clocking outputs
16421 Summit X460 Advanced Edge Lic ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License for Summit X460 series switches
16422 Summit X460 Core License from
Edge Lic
ExtremeXOS Advanced Core License upgrade from Edge License for Summit X460 series switches
16423 Summit X460 Core License from
Advanced Edge
ExtremeXOS Advanced Core License upgrade from Advanced Edge License for
Summit X460 series switches
16424 Summit X460 MPLS Feature Pack ExtremeXOS MPLS Feature Pack for Summit X460 series switches
11011 Direct Attach Feature Pack Direct Attach Feature Pack
16755 Summit X460-G2 Network Timing
Feature Pack
Summit X460-G2 Network Timing Feature Pack
16425 Summit X460 OpenFlow
Feature Pack
ExtremeXOS SDN - OpenFlow Feature Pack for Summit X460 series switches
16426 X460 Multimedia (AVB)
Feature Pack
ExtremeXOS Multimedia Service (Audio Video Bridging) Feature Pack for Summit X460 series switches
10941 Summit 1100W AC PSU FB 1100 Watt AC PoE Power Supply module for Summit X460-G2 and X450-G2 series switches with
Front-to-Back airflow
10942 Summit 1100W AC PSU BF 1 100 Watt AC PoE Power Supply module for Summit X460-G2 series switches with Back-to-Front airflow
10951 Summit 715W AC PSU FB 715W AC PoE Power Supply Module for Summit X460-G2 and X450-G2 series switches with Front-to-Back airflow
10952 Summit 715W AC PSU BF 715W AC PoE Power Supply Module for Summit X460-G2 series switches with Back-to-Front airflow
10930A Summit 300W AC PSU XT 300W AC Power Supply module for Summit X460 & E4G-400 Series Switches – Extended Temperature Range
from -10 to +50 degrees Celsius – Front-to-Back airflow
10943 Summit 300W AC PSU BF 300W AC Power Supply Module – Back-to-Front airflow
10933 Summit 300W +24V/-48V DC PSU 300W +24V / -48V DC Power Supply Module for the X460 and the E4G-400 platforms – Front-to-Back airflow
10944 Summit 300W DC PSU BF 300W DC Power Supply Module – Back-to-Front airflow
10945 Summit X460-G2 Fan Module FB Front-to-back airflow fan module for Summit X460-G2 series switches
10946 Summit X460-G2 Fan Module BF Back-to-front airflow fan module for Summit X460-G2 series switches
10319 QSFP+ SR4 Module 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 optical module, MPO connector, 100m link length1
10320 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 optical module, LC connectors, 10km SMF link length1
10326 QSFP+ PSM Optical Module QSFP+ (4X10GBASE) breakout optical module, MPO connector, 10km SMF link length1
10335 40Gb ER4 QSFP+ 40Gb ER4, 40Km SMF, QSFP+, LC¹
10334 40Gb LM4 QSFP+ 40Gb LM4 140m OM3 MMF, 1Km SMF, QSFP+, LC¹
10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 300m on MMF
10302 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 10km on SMF
10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, LC connector, transmission length of up to 40km on SMF
10303 SFP+ LRM Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 1310nm, legacy MMF 220m link, LC connector
10310 SFP+ ZR Module 10GBASE-ZR SFP+, 1550nm, LC connector, transmission length up to 80km on SMF
10325 Tunable DWDM SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Tunable DWDM module, SMF 80km, LC connector
10052H 1000BASE-LX SFP, Hi 1000BASE-LX SFP, MMF 220 & 550 meters, SMF 10km, LC connector, Industrial Temp
10056H 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP, Hi 1000BASE-BX-D SFP, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, Industrial Temp
10057H 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP, Hi 1000BASE-BX-U SFP, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, Industrial Temp
10060 100FX/1000LX SFP Dual-speed 100 FX / 1000 LX SFP, LC connector
10063 100BASE-FX SFP (1G elec) 100BASE-FX SFP module, MMF 2km link, LC-connector for Fast Ethernet SFP Port, 1G electrical data rate
10067 100Base-FX SFP 100BASE-FX SFP module, MMF 2km link, LC-connector for Fast Ethernet SFP Port
10070H 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP, Hi 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP module, CAT5 cable 100m link, RJ45-connector for Giga Bit Ethernet SFP Port,
Industrial Temp
10058 100BASE-BX-D SFP 100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-D, SMF (1550nm TX/1310nm RX wavelength), 100 Mbps bidirectional
10059 100BASE-BX-U SFP 100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-U, SMF (1310nm TX/1550nm RX wavelength), 100 Mbps bidirectional
10072H 1000BASE-LX SFP 10 Pack, Hi 1000BASE-LX SFP 10 Pack, Industrial Temp
10051H 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi 1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF 220 & 550 meters, LC connector, Industrial Temp
10053H 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Hi 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SMF 70km, LC connector, Industrial Temp
10071H 1000BASE-SX SFP 10 Pack, Hi 1000BASE-SX SFP 10 Pack, Industrial Temp
10311 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 0.5M QSFP+ passive copper cable, 0.5M
10312 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 1.0M QSFP+ passive copper cable, 1.0M
10313A 3m QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 26 AWG, 3m length
10313 QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 3.0M QSFP+ passive copper cable, 3.0M
10323 QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 5.0M2 QSFP+ passive copper cable, 5.0M2
10315 QSFP+ active fiber cable, 10M QSFP+ active fiber cable, 10M
10316 20m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable QSFP+ active fiber cable, 20M
10318 QSFP+ active fiber cable, 100M QSFP+ active fiber cable, 100M
10304 10GBASE-CR SFP+ 1m 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 1m
10305 10GBASE-CR SFP+ 3m 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 3m
10306 10GBASE-CR SFP+ 5m 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 5m
10307 10GBASE-CR SFP+ 10m 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 10m
16106 Stacking Cable, 0.5M SummitStack/UniStack™ Stacking Cable, 0.5M
16107 Stacking Cable, 1.5M SummitStack/UniStack Stacking Cable, 1.5M
16108 Stacking Cable, 3.0M SummitStack/UniStack Stacking Cable, 3.0M
16105 Stacking Cable, 5.0M SummitStack Stacking Cable, 5.0M
Главная