Summit X670 Series | Justo Group

Summit X670 Series

Summit
X670-48x-FB
Summit
X670-48x-BF
Summit
X670V-48x-FB
Summit
X670V-48x-BF
Summit
X670V-48t-FB-AC
Summit
X670V-48t-BF-AC
Summit
X670V-48t-FB-DC
Summit
X670V-48t-BF-DC
Summit
X670V-48t-FB-MIX
Summit
X670V-48t-BF-MIX

 

Summit X670 – это 10 Gigabit Ethernet коммутаторы обладающие высокой плотностью портов и низкими показателями задержек, а также возможностями стекирования и опциональными 10 Gigabit Ethernet аплинками.

Коммутаторы Extreme Networks серии Summit X670 разработаны для осуществления поддержки критически важных серверов на предприятиях и «облачных» дата-центрах. Благодаря наличию 40 GbE аплинк портов коммутаторы Summit X670 позволяют оптимизировать развертывание новых серверов с 10 GbE интерфесами и осуществить переход на новую виртуализированную среду.

Серия Summit X670 доступна в двух моделях: Summit X670V и Summit X670. Модель Summit X670 обеспечивает до 48 портов в одной системе и до 352 портов в стеке благодаря использованию SummitStack-V – технологии стекирования на большой дистанции (до 40км с использованием 10GBASE-ER SFP+).

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
17101 Summit X670V-48x-FB
17102 Summit X670V-48x-BF
17103 Summit X670-48x-FB
17104 Summit X670-48x-BF
17201 Summit X670V-48t-FB-AC 48 10GBASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans
17202 Summit X670V-48t-BF-AC 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans
17203 Summit X670V-48t-FB-DC 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans
17204 Summit X670V-48t-BF-DC 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans
17205 Summit X670V-48t-FB-MIX 48 10GBASE-T , 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, Front-to-Back airflow fans Front-to-Back airflow fans
17206 Summit X670V-48t-BF-MIX 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supply, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supply, Back-to-Front airflow fans 550W DC power supply, Front-to-Back airflow fans Front-to-Back airflow fans
17133 Summit X670 MPLS Feature Pack
11011 Direct Attach Feature Pack
17134 ExtremeXOS SDN - OpenFlow Feature Pack for Summit X670 series switches
17135 ExtremeXOS Audio Video Bridging Feature Pack for Summit X670 series switches
16499 Summit X670 -3rd Party Optics Feature Pack (for 40Gb QSFP+)
17122 VIM4-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X670V
10917 450W AC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10918 450W DC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10925 550W AC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10926 550W DC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10927 550W AC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Back-to-Front airflow
10928 550W DC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Back-to-Front airflow
17111 Fan module for Summit X670 series switches, Front-to-Back airflow, spare
17112 Fan module for Summit X670 series switches, Back-to-Front airflow, spare
10051H 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connector, Hi Temp
10052H 1000BASE-LX SFP, LC Connector, Hi Temp
10053H 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 70 km/21 dB Budget, LC Connector, Hi Temp
10065 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP module, Category 5 cable 100m link, RJ45-Connector
10070H3 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP module, CAT5 cable 100m link, RJ45-connector, Industrial Temp
10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 300m on MMF
10302 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 10km on SMF
10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 40km on SMF
10310 10GBASE-ZR SFP+, 1550nm, LC connector, transmission length up to 80km on SMF
103032 10GBASE-LRM SFP+, 1310nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 220m on Legacy MMF
10304 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 1m
10305 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 3m
10306 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 5m
103072 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 10m
10311 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 0.5m length
10312 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 1m length
10313 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 3m length
10323 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 5m length
10315 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 10m length
10316 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 20m length
10318 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 100m length
10202 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fanout direct attach passive copper cable, 1m
10203 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fanout direct attach passive copper cable, 2m
10321 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fanout direct attach passive copper cable, 3m
10322 QSFP+ - 4xSFP+ fanout direct attach passive copper cable, 5m
10319 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 optical module, MPO connector, 100m link length
10320 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 optical module. LC connectors, 10km SMF link length
10326 40Gb Ethernet QSFP+ Parallel single mode (PSM), MPO connector, 10km SMF link length
10327 MPO to 4 x LC duplex connectors, SMF fanout patch cord, 10m (for use with 10326 and 10Gb breakout) 9380014-5M MPO parallel fiber to 4 x LC duplex, OM3 MM fanout patch cord, 5m (for use with 10319 and 10Gb breakout)
17131 Summit X670 Series Core License
17133 Summit X670 MPLS Feature Pack
11011 Direct Attach Feature Pack
17134 ExtremeXOS SDN - OpenFlow Feature Pack for Summit X670 series switches
17135 ExtremeXOS Audio Video Bridging Feature Pack for Summit X670 series switches
17122 VIM4-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X670V
10925 550W AC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10926 550W DC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Front-to-Back airflow
10927 550W AC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Back-to-Front airflow
10928 550W DC Power Supply module for Summit switches, Back-to-Front airflow
17111 Fan module for Summit X670 series switches, Front-to-Back airflow, spare
17112 Fan module for Summit X670 series switches, Back-to-Front airflow, spare
10051 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connector
10052 1000BASE-LX SFP, LC Connector
10053 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 70 km/21 dB Budget, LC Connector
10064 1000BASE-LX100 SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 100 km/30dB Budget, LC Connector
10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 300m on MMF
10302 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 10km on SMF
10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 40km on SMF
10304 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 1m
10305 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 3m
10306 10GBASE-CR SFP+ pre-terminated twin-ax copper cable with link lengths of 5m
10311 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 0.5m length
10312 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 1m length
10313 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 3m length
10323 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 5m length
10315 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 10m length
Главная